Dr. Alma R. Garcia-Smith
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 38 years
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1326004201
Dr. Alma R. Garcia-Smith MD
Internist
She is located at 4531 Belmont Avenue Suite 6 in Youngstown, OH 44505. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Headache, Hyponatremia, Influenza, Urethritis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1326004201. Appointment can be made via the phone number (330) 759-5010. She is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Alma R. Garcia-Smith, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alma R. Garcia-Smith.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Alma R. Garcia-Smith
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Alma R. Garcia-Smith
- Medicare
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 16 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 726 Wick Avenue Youngstown, 44505, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 560 Gypsy Lane Youngstown, 44505, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4308 Belmont Avenue Youngstown, 44505, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 3040 Belmont Avenue Youngstown, 44505, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2031 Belmont Avenue Youngstown, 44505, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suites 11 and 12 3622 Belmont Avenue Youngstown, 44505, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6046 Whipple Avenue Northwest Canton, 44720, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2111 Belmont Avenue Youngstown, 44505, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1325 Virginia Trail Youngstown, 44505, OH
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Alma R. Garcia-Smith treat?
Dr. Alma R. Garcia-Smith provides treatment for Asthma, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Headache, Hyponatremia, Influenza, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Alma R. Garcia-Smith?
Dr. Alma R. Garcia-Smith's office is located at 4531 Belmont Avenue Suite 6 in Youngstown, OH 44505.
Does Dr. Alma R. Garcia-Smith have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Alma R. Garcia-Smith is affiliated with Steward Northside Medical Center. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Dr. Alma R. Garcia-Smith accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Alma R. Garcia-Smith accepts patients with Medicare.